The Cairngorm Cycling Club is run by and for cycling enthusiasts in Strathspey and Badenoch of all ages and abilities. The Club holds rides and races all year. Club members ride/race both on and off road and no distinction is made between road and MTB riders. All cyclists are welcome. Club rides vary from social events to hard training rides. http://www.facebook.com/#!/pages/Cairngorm-Cycling-Club/254440421306137

Race Weekend 2014
Article Index
Race Weekend 2014
10 TT
All Pages

Cairngorm CC Kincraig 10 TT          Sept. 14th 2014        Provisional Results
 
Pos    No.    Name                        Club                        Cat        Time        Nett Time            Vet Std      
1    70    Kyle Gordon    Sandy Wallace Cycles    S    440434    0:21:04         0:20:11                     
2    40    Callum Finlayson    Moray Firth CC    V    704599    0:21:21         0:20:01         +    0:04:43      
3    90    Jamie Kennedy    Paisley Velo RT    V    439417    0:21:30         0:21:08         +    0:04:39      
4    100    James Cusick    Dooleys RT    V    202484    0:21:35         0:21:14         +    0:05:06      
5    18    Eric Innes    Moray Firth CC    V    722050    0:21:55         0:19:00         +    0:04:09      
6    55    Kenny Riddle    Moray Firth CC    V    420691    0:22:07         0:19:56         +    0:04:29      
7    50    Andy Cowie    Highland Bikes Racing    V    708671    0:22:11         0:20:53         +    0:04:25      
8    47    Brian Widdison    Moray Firth CC    V    898031    0:22:13         0:19:04         +    0:03:46      
9    10    Terence Wilkinson    Barnesbury CC    S    941157    0:22:31         0:20:44                     
10    75    Tony Scott    Loudoun RC    S    940556    0:22:32         0:20:34                     
11    85    Angus Claxton    Moray Firth CC    JM    951553    0:22:42         0:20:44                     
12    48    Brian Fishpool    Cairngorm CC    V    990247    0:22:45         0:20:01         +    0:03:14      
13    20    Andrew Prenelle    Icarus Racing    V    839276    0:22:48         0:21:05         +    0:03:44      
14    99    Alan Dobbie    Ronde CC    V    951597    0:22:51                   +    0:03:45      
15    30    Brian Johnson    Barnesbury CC    V    976339    0:22:54         0:21:21         +    0:03:42      
16    15    Gareth Luce    Moray Cycle Race Team    S    706124    0:22:55         0:20:35                     
17    78    Marc Anderson    Loudoun RC    S    940087    0:23:03         0:20:26                     
18    98    Andrew Macleod    Caithness CC    S    888622    0:23:04         0:20:31                     
19    5    Neil Dawson    Sandy Wallace Cycles    V    831655    0:23:10         0:20:46         +    0:03:26      
20    83    Thomas Deas    Moray Firth CC    JM    823538    0:23:10         0:19:53                     
21    60    Derek McMillan    St Christophers CC    V    470328    0:23:17         0:22:07         +    0:03:47      
22    6    Les Evans    Deeside Thistle    S    907558    0:23:26         0:14:21                     
23    38    Wim Chalmet    ESW    V    456525    0:23:41         0:20:55         +    0:02:28      
24    95    Stephen Clark    Barnesbury CC    S    724849    0:23:45         0:21:54                     
25    28    Mike Gordon    Moray Firth CC    V    435326    0:23:55         0:21:03         +    0:03:25      
26    68    Allan Sutherland    Caithness CC    S    839173    0:23:55         0:21:15                     
27    35    Lynsey Curran    Dooleys RT    F    904225    0:23:58         0:21:45                     
28    65    Dean Madden    Barnesbury CC    V    718728    0:24:00         0:21:51         +    0:02:13      
29    23    Mark Dryburgh    Ross-shire Roads    V    968561    0:24:01         0:20:05         +    0:02:08      
30    27    Jeremy Tomlinson    Unattached    V    712192    0:24:12         0:19:45         +    0:02:52      
31    13    Lewis MacFarlane    ESW    YM    903863    0:24:20         0:20:17                     
32    73    Eric Davidson    Moray Firth CC    S    833828    0:24:23         0:20:58                     
33    93    David Stuart    Cromarty Firth CC    V    440435    0:24:25         0:21:19         +    0:01:48      
34    63    Nigel Levett    Cromarty Firth CC    V    910390    0:24:32         0:20:56         +    0:01:46      
35    97    Brian Cameron    Lomond Roads    V    878281    0:24:34         0:20:23         +    0:02:07      
36    33    Mark Armstrong    Barnesbury CC    S    1015786    0:24:36         0:20:42                     
37    7    Ewan Thorburn    Nevis Cycles RT    S    418874    0:24:46         0:20:19                     
38    91    Alan Myles    Cairngorm CC    S    991466    0:24:51         0:20:24                     
39    77    Graham Whyte    Moray Firth CC    V    202680    0:24:58         0:20:32         +    0:02:16      
40    22    Mike Seffers    Cairngorm CC    V    824978    0:25:00         0:20:16         +    0:01:13      
41    43    Stephen Walton    Deeside Thistle    V    201661    0:25:00         0:21:12         +    0:03:06      
42    8    John Shelley    Perth United CC    V    723709    0:25:04         0:21:59         +    0:02:55      
43    89    Sandy Fraser    Forres CC    V    833515    0:25:04         0:20:11         +    0:01:37      
44    87    Colin Russell    Edinburgh RC    V    202578    0:25:14         0:20:53         +    0:01:45      
45    54    Alec Marwick    ESW    YM    1013572    0:25:17         0:19:17                     
46    12    Alasdair Washington    Caithness CC    V    202161    0:25:24         0:20:38         +    0:05:16      
47    53    Peter Robertson    Forres CC    V    202898    0:25:33         0:21:50         +    0:04:06      
48    82    Euan Sutherland    Paisley Velo RT    YM    1033929    0:25:33         0:21:06                     
49    39    Keith Stewart    ESW    V    902598    0:25:36         0:20:19         +    0:01:00      
50    42    Steven Grier    Loudoun RC    V    202525    0:25:37         0:21:01         +    0:00:32      
51    52    Sandra Tulloch    LSB/BB    F    716302    0:25:42         0:21:06                     
52    49    Colin Sutherland    Cairngorm CC    V    919918    0:25:43         0:20:32         +    0:00:40      
53    32    David Fyfe    ESW    V    902510    0:25:49         0:21:10         +    0:01:49      
54    94    David MacFadyen    Moray Firth CC    V    1046957    0:25:57         0:20:22         +    0:01:02      
55    9    Ross Bowman    ESW    S    1018251    0:25:59         0:20:25                     
56    62    George Grant    Forres CC    V    201987    0:26:12         0:21:42         +    0:02:30      
57    2    James MacDonald    West Lothian Clarion    V    711825    0:26:23         0:21:33         -    0:00:05      
58    69    John Lyon    ESW    V    902583    0:26:26         0:21:16         +    0:00:38      
59    76    Alan Cockburn    ESW    V    984506    0:26:30         0:19:02         +    0:00:29      
60    31    Andrew Shaw    Cuillin Wheels    V    202657    0:26:31         0:21:09         -    0:00:08      
61    84    Innes Macritchie    Moray Firth CC    V    723535    0:26:32         0:20:54         +    0:01:06      
62    17    Norman Hatton    Unattached    S    202011    0:26:40         0:22:26                     
63    67    Alan Jardine    VC Glasgow South    V    202298    0:26:47         0:22:21         +    0:00:57      
64    79    Steve Bradley    West Highland Wheelers    V    964252    0:26:49         0:21:49         +    0:01:02      
65    64    Elizabeth Henry    West Lothian Clarion    FV    924626    0:26:54         0:20:56         +    0:01:59      
66    57    John Ross    ESW    V    974473    0:26:55         0:22:28         -    0:00:10      
67    74    Derek Gunn    ESW    V    964376    0:27:34         0:21:38         -    0:00:40      
68    25    Brian Hatton    SVTTA    V    202012    0:27:35         0:22:04         +    0:02:04      
69    72    Katherine Wrren    Stirling BC    FV    421822    0:27:38         0:23:11         +    0:00:46      
70    66    George MacLeod    ESW    V    1016582    0:27:49         0:20:15         -    0:00:55      
71    44    Roy Slingsby    Moray Firth CC    V    723020    0:27:54         0:21:50         +    0:01:59      
72    14    Mary Eagleson    Ross-shire Roads CC    FV    452833    0:28:05         0:21:30         +    0:01:33      
73    24    Andrew Wilson    St Christophers CC    V    434207    0:28:11         0:21:39         -    0:00:05      
74    56    Ronnie Macrae    ESW    V    974469    0:28:15         0:20:07         -    0:01:39      
75    86    Amanda Wagstaffe    ESW    FV    883078    0:28:16         0:20:58         -    0:00:03      
76    96    Keith Jones    ESW    V    900841    0:28:19         0:21:23         -    0:00:05      
77    34    Helen Paxton-Steele    Stirling BC    FV    975614    0:28:20         0:22:08         -    0:00:01      
78    61    Kyle Cartmell    Forres CC    YM    1034163    0:28:43         0:19:16                     
79    4    Gordon McGillivary    Forres CC    V    889976    0:28:44         0:21:55         -    0:02:12      
80    36    Kyle Anderson    Loudoun RC    YM    984706    0:29:17         0:21:00                     
81    46    Kirsteen Cockburn    ESW    FV    984510    0:29:32         0:21:21         -    0:01:19      
82    26    Lillian Macrae    ESW    FV    974470    0:30:09         0:21:27         -    0:01:30      
83    37    Callum Cooke    Unattached    YM         0:30:23         0:25:56                     
84    81    Hazel Lyon    ESW    FV    935028    0:30:36         0:21:27         -    0:01:48      
85    71    Fiona Stewart    ESW    FV    974492    0:30:54         0:21:37         -    0:02:30      
86    11    Liam Robbins    ESW    YM    890743    0:31:03         0:18:26                     
87    51    Elaine Deas    Cuillin Wheels    YF    934040    0:31:40         0:21:53                     
88    41    Charlene Cantwell    ESW    F    1018250    0:32:03         0:20:45                     
89    1    Tracy Murray    ESW    FV    973946    0:33:00         0:20:55         -    0:04:47      
90    16    Les Christie    ESW    V    712834    0:33:21         0:24:39         -    0:05:07      
91    29    Jennifer Shaw    Cuillin Wheels    YF         0:34:08         0:22:05                     
92    21    Jack Sutherland    ESW    S    1012739    0:40:00         0:22:59                    
 

 Cairngorm CC Kincraig APR        14th Sept 2104    Provisional Result

 
Position    Rider No    Name    Club / Team    Age Cat       
                       
1    24    Ewan Thorburn    Nevis Cycles RT    S       
2    9    Colin Sutherland    Cairngorm CC    V       
3    5    Andrew Gajda    Moray Firth CC    V       
4    28    Colin Russell    Edinburgh RC    V       
5    40    Allan Sutherland    Caithness CC    S       
6    19    Ross Strachan    Loudoun RC    V       
7    33    Mark Armstrong    Barnesbury CC    S       
8    25    Craig Gilmour    Loudoun RC    V       
9    13    Alan Dobbie    Ronde CC    V       
10    60    Charles Fletcher    Cairngorm CC    S       
11    42    Christopher Goddard    Moray Firth CC    V       
12    30    Neil Fleming    ESW    JM       
13    34    Thomas Deas    Moray Firth CC    JM       
14    39    John Anderson    Glasgow Road Club    V       
15    43    Andrew Macleod    Caithness CC    S       
16    37    Eric Innes    Moray Firth CC    V       
17    11    Paul Parrish    Cairngorm CC    V       
18    7    Alan Myles    Cairngorm CC    S       
19    26    Jeremy Tomlinson    Unattached    V       
20    29    Brian Cameron    Lomond Roads    V       
21    51    Terence Wilkinson    Barnesbury CC    S       
22    35    Brian Widdison    Moray Firth CC    V       
23    46    Kenny Riddle    Moray Firth CC    V       
24    41    Marc Anderson    Loudoun RC    S       
25    54    Callum Finlayson    Moray Firth CC    V       
26    52    Andrew Prenelle    Icarus Racing    V       
27    49    Angus Claxton    Moray Firth CC    JM       
28    48    Tony Scott    Loudoun RC    S       
29    50    Stephen Clark    Barnesbury CC    S       
30    3    Georgr Findlater    Moray Cycle Race Team    V       
31    55    Derek McMillan    St Christophers CC    V       
32    47    Dean Madden    Barnesbury CC    V       
33    59    James Cusick    Dooleys RT    V       
34    57    Barry McGurk    Glasgow Road Club    V       
35    18    Les Evans    Deeside Thistle    S       
36    53    Brian Johnson    Barnesbury CC    V       
37    38    Wim Chalmet    ESW    V       
38    12    Sandy Fraser    Forres CC    V       
39    15    David Fyfe    ESW    V       
40    23    Keith Stewart    ESW    V       
41    6    Kieran Robbins    ESW    JM       
42    20    Bruce Cockburn    Loudoun RC    V       
43    17    Sean Newall    Royal Albert CC    S       
44    8    Alan Jardine    VC Glasgow South    V       
45    27    Vincent McGregor    Moray Firth CC    V       
46    4    David MacFadyen    Moray Firth CC    V       
47    1    Scott Bell    Elgin CC    S       
48    16    Andrew Burton    Royal Albert CC    S       
49    14    Edward Fletcher    Cairngorm CC    JM       
DNF    21    Euan Sutherland    Paisley Velo RT    JM       
DNF    22    Barry Crumlish    Glasgow Road Club    S       
DNS    2    Richard Sutherland    ESW    V       
DNS    10    John Hunter    Polocini Test Team    S       
DNS    31    Mark Munro    Cairngorm CC    S       
DNS    32    Mark Dryburgh    Ross-shire Roads    V       
DNS    36    John Shelley    Perth United CC    V       
DNS    45    Gary Cunningham    Highland Bikes Racing    S       
DNS    58    Jamie Kennedy    Paisley Velo RT    V    

Cairngorm CC     Sally Anne Low Memorial Ladies’ Road Race

14th Sept 2014        Provisional Result

 
Position    Rider No    Name    Club/Team    Age Cat      
1    27    Ashleigh Fraser    Deeside Thistle    JF      
2    9    Amanda Tweedle    Deeside Thistle    F      
3    25    Julia Kenneth    Cairngorm CC    JF      
4    14    Laura Nicholson    Moray Firth CC    F      
5    17    Alexa Mair    Edinburgh RC    F      
6    20    Beth Anderson    Moray Firth CC    F      
7    21    Susan Johnston    Ronde CC    F      
8    7    Lynsey Curran    Dooleys RT    F      
9    8    Sandra Tulloch    LSB/BB    F      
10    16    Katherine Gallagher    Dundee Thistle    F      
11    26    Penelope Phillips    Moray Firth CC    F      
12    15    Susan Guest    Moray Firth CC    F      
13    24    Louisa Sturrock    Unattached    FV      
14    1    Amanda Wagstaffe    ESW    FV      
15    2    Katherine Wren    Stirling BC    FV      
16    3    Fiona Stewart    ESW    FV      
17    6    Kirsteen Cockburn    ESW    FV      
18    11    Hazel Lyon    ESW    FV      
19    22    Sarah Packham    Unattached    F      
DNS    4    Helen Paxton-Steele    Stirling BC    FV      
DNS    5    Katriona Brown    Cairngorm CC    FV      
DNS    10    Lillian Macrae    ESW    FV      
DNS    12    Tracy Murray    ESW    FV      
DNS    19    Mairi Scott    ESW    F      
DNS    23    Tracy Sutherland    ESW    FV     
 

Cairngorm CC Hill Climb 13/09/2014 - Provisional Results


Pos

No.

Name

 

 

 

 

 

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Cat


Time

1

74

Jamie Kennedy

Paisley Velo RT

V

439417

0:26:21

2

25

Kenny Riddle

Moray Firth CC

V

420691

0:26:24

3

10

Terence Wilkinson

Barnesbury CC

S

941157

0:26:47

4

68

Nash Masson

Bothy Bikes

S

307

0:27:18

5

42

Ewan Thorburn

Nevis Cycles RT

S

418874

0:27:24

6

70

Brian Widdison

Moray Firth CC

V

898031

0:27:27

7

73

James Cusick

Dooleys RT

V

202484

0:27:28

8

55

Angus Claxton

Moray Firth CC

JM

951553

0:27:38

9

22

Barry Crumlish

Glasgow Road Club

S

443845

0:27:48

10

38

Marc Anderson

Loudoun RC

S

940087

0:28:25

11

54

Alan Dobbie

Ronde CC

V

951597

0:28:55

12

4

Kieran Robbins

ESW

JM

835329

0:29:03

13

72

Calum Kennedy

Edinburgh RC

YM

455971

0:29:06

14

48

Andrew Macleod

Caithness CC

S

888622

0:29:14

15

5

Lynsey Curran

Dooleys RT

F

904225

0:29:22

16

30

Brian Johnson

Barnesbury CC

V

976339

0:29:23

17

13

Innes Johnston

Glasgow Riderz

YM

883004

0:29:26

18

63

Mark Munro

Cairngorm CC

S

439965

0:29:43

19

33

Lewis MacFarlane

ESW

YM

903863

0:29:52

20

35

Dean Madden

Barnesbury CC

V

718728

0:29:57

21

58

Gareth Luce

Moray Cycle Race Team

S

706124

0:30:09

22

23

Neil Fleming

ESW

JM

935984

0:30:13

23

40

Derek McMillan

St Christophers CC

V

470328

0:30:31

24

45

Tony Scott

Loudoun CC

S

940556

0:30:48

25

65

Stephen Clark

Barnesbury CC

S

724849

0:30:48

26

18

John Anderson

Glasgow Road Club

V

705992

0:31:01

27

46

Alec Marwick

ESW

YM

1013572

0:31:07

28

53

Mark Armstrong

Barnesbury CC

S

1015786

0:31:30

29

14

Colin Sutherland

Cairngorm CC

V

919918

0:31:37

30

24

John Lyon

ESW

V

902583

0:31:45

31

37

FinlayTaylor

Unattached

YM

 

0:32:04

32

52

Jeremy Tomlinson

Unattached

V

712192

0:32:09

33

21

John Gilmour

Loudoun RC

V

 

0:32:45

34

47

Lewis Taylor

Unattached

YM

 

0:32:52

35

64

David Fyfe

ESW

V

902510

0:32:57

36

34

PaulParrish

Cairngorm CC

V

966611

0:33:05

37

28

Allan Sutherland

Caithness CC

S

839173

0:33:21

38

49

Les Evans

Deeside Thistle

S

907558

0:33:35

39

3

Colin Russell

Edinburgh RC

V

202578

0:33:43

40

61

Cameron Greatorex

Edinburgh RC

YM

 

0:33:50

41

19

Sandra Tulloch

LSB/BB

F

716302

0:33:52

42

66

Ross Bowman

ESW

S

1018251

0:34:01

43

2

Euan Sutherland

Paisley Velo RT

YM

1033929

0:34:18

44

67

Louisa Sturrock

Unattached

FV

 

0:35:48

45

32

David Martin

Stirling BC

V

439623

0:35:55

46

57

Peter Sturrock

Unattached

V

 

0:36:17

47

7

Katherine Wren

Stirling BC

FV

421822

0:36:38

48

39

Sean Newall

Royal Albert CC

S

865904

0:36:39

49

31

Kyle Anderson

Loudoun RC

YM

984706

0:37:20

50

26

Keira Johnston

Glasgow Cycle Team

JF

883003

0:37:23

51

6

Amanda Wagstaffe

ESW

FV

883078

0:38:03

52

29

Andrew Burton

Royal Albert CC

S

941936

0:38:05

53

62

Callum Cooke

Unattached

YM

 

0:38:19

54

9

Steven Grier

Loudoun RC

V

202525

0:38:20

55

16

Keith Jones

ESW

V

900841

0:38:20

56

41

Ronnie Macrae

ESW

V

974469

0:42:06

57

1

Tracy Murray

ESW

FV

973946

0:48:21


 

 Cairngorm CC Mackie Trophy TT 13/09/2014 - Provisional Results


 
1    87    James Cusick    Dooleys RT    V    202484    0:31:25       
2    80    Jamie Kennedy    Paisley Velo RT    V    439417    0:31:26       
3    85    Terence Wilkinson    Barnesbury CC    S    941157    0:31:53       
4    86    Brian Widdison    Moray Firth CC    V    898031    0:31:58       
5    40    Callum Finlayson    Moray Firth CC    V    704599    0:32:05       
6    35    Kenny Riddle    Moray Firth CC    V    420691    0:32:08       
7    29    Alan Dobbie    Ronde CC    V    951597    0:33:09       
8    65    Angus Claxton    Moray Firth CC    JM    951553    0:33:11       
9    8    Brian Fishpool    Cairngorm CC    V    990247    0:33:15       
10    10    Andrew Prenelle    Icarus Racing    V    839276    0:33:20       
11    38    Marc Anderson    Loudoun RC    S    940087    0:33:21       
12    62    Craig Gilmour    Loudoun RC    V    202896    0:33:21       
13    55    Tony Scott    Loudoun RC    S    940556    0:33:41       
14    70    Barry McGurk    Glasgow Road Club    V    203068    0:33:42       
15    50    Derek McMillan    St Christopher CC    V    470328    0:33:44       
16    20    Brian Johnson    Barnesbury CC    V    978339    0:33:45       
17    78    Gareth Luce    Moray Cycle Race Team    S    706124    0:33:47       
18    18    John Anderson    Glasgow Road Club    V    705992    0:34:02       
19    48    Andrew Macleod    Caithness CC    S    888622    0:34:07       
20    2    Les Evans    Deeside Thistle    S    907558    0:34:11       
21    58    Ian Sargent    ESW    S    707652    0:34:16       
22    75    Stephen Clark    Barnesbury CC    S    724849    0:34:18       
23    73    Mike Gordon    Moray Firth CC    V    435326    0:34:21       
24    45    Dean Madden    Barnesbury CC    V    718728    0:34:22       
25    83    Wim Chalmet    ESW    V    456525    0:34:23       
26    3    Neil Fleming    ESW    JM    935984    0:34:28       
27    52    Ewan Thorburn    Nevis Cycles RT    S    418874    0:34:33       
28    68    Neil Dawson    Sandy Wallace Cycles    V    831655    0:34:36       
29    23    Mark Armstrong    Barnesbury CC    S    1015786    0:34:40       
30    42    Barry Crumlish    Glasgow Road Club    S    443845    0:34:41       
31    64    Kieran Robbins    ESW    JM    835329    0:34:51       
32    30    Alan McCaffrey    Highland Bikes Racing    V    628942    0:34:54       
33    15    Lynsey Curran    Dooleys RT    F    904225    0:35:01       
34    77    Innes Johnston    Glasgow Riderz    YM    883004    0:35:10       
35    82    Jeremy Tomlinson    Unattached    V    712192    0:35:35       
36    28    Allan Sutherland    Caithness CC    S    839173    0:35:40       
37    84    Alan Myles    Cairngorm CC    S    991466    0:35:52       
38    67    Colin Russell    Edinburgh RC    V    202578    0:35:57       
39    24    Alec Marwick    ESW    YM    1013572    0:36:38       
40    9    Colin Sutherland    Cairngorm CC    V    919918    0:36:45       
41    12    Ross Strachan    Loudoun RC    V    467017    0:36:55       
42    74    Keith Stewart    ESW    V    902598    0:36:59       
43    13    Lewis MacFarlane    ESW    YM    903863    0:37:04       
44    49    Mike Seffers    Cairngorm CC    V    824978    0:37:12       
45    72    John Gilmour    Loudoun RC    V         0:37:28       
46    19    John Lyon    ESW    V    902583    0:37:31       
47    69    Sandra Tulloch    LSB/BB    F    716302    0:37:48       
48    33    Stephen Walton    Deeside Thistle    V    201661    0:37:52       
49    34    George Findlater    Moray Cycle Race Team    V    202223    0:38:19       
50    59    David Fyfe    ESW    V    902510    0:38:19       
51    79    George Grant    Forres CC    V    201987    0:38:29       
52    57    Lewis Taylor    Unattached    YM         0:38:30       
53    32    Euan Sutherland    Paisley Velo RT    YM    1033929    0:38:32       
54    44    Innes MacRitchie    Moray Firth CC    V    723535    0:38:46       
55    43    Peter Robertson    Forres CC    V    202898    0:38:56       
56    39    Alasdair Washington    Caithness CC    V    202161    0:39:42       
57    54    David MacFadyen    Moray Firth CC    V    1046957    0:39:43       
58    47    Finlay Taylor    Unattached    YM         0:39:49       
59    37    John Ross    ESW    V    974473    0:39:54       
60    22    Katherine Wren    Stirling BC    FV    421822    0:39:55       
61    26    Alan Cockburn    ESW    V    984506    0:39:56       
62    7    Fergus Dickson    Forres CC    YM    888060    0:40:25       
63    27    Cameron Greatorex    Edinburgh RC    YM         0:40:49       
64    16    George MacLeod    ESW    V    1016582    0:40:55       
65    14    Helen Paxton-Steele    Stirling BC    FV    975614    0:41:07       
66    66    Mary Eagleson    Ross-shire Roads CC    FV    452833    0:41:37       
67    71    Ronnie Macrae    ESW    V    974469    0:41:53       
68    76    Andrew Wilson    St Christopher CC    V    434207    0:42:31       
69    1    Liam Robbins    ESW    YM    890703    0:43:18       
70    56    Kiera Johnston    Glasgow Cycle Team    JF    883003    0:43:56       
71    61    Kirsteen Cockburn    ESW    FV    984510    0:44:18       
72    17    Callum Cooke    Unattached    YM         0:44:55       
73    21    Fiona Stewart    ESW    FV    974492    0:44:57       
74    63    Hugh Muir    Loudoun RC    V    985675    0:45:14       
75    31    Hazel Lyon    ESW    FV    935028    0:45:53       
76    11    Chaelene Cantwell    ESW    F    1018250    0:49:26       
77    51    Les Christie    ESW    V    712834    0:50:20    

 

 


 

 

 



 
Club Membership 2014

Fees remain at £10 for full members, £5 for under-18s and £25 for a family of up to 2 adults and any number of children.  Fees are due now for membership for 2014

 

 
website by ifoundry